Engaging Probate Attorney nearby 92028.
[…] Some common dischargeable debts include credit card debt and medical bills. In Chapter 7 cases, a discharge is only available to individuals but not to corporations or partnerships. Can you make a will without a lawyer? You do not have to use a lawyer if you write up your own will. However, it is a good idea to get it checked by a lawyer before you get it signed and witnessed. They check that everything is in order and that the will is properly dated, signed and witnessed. According to California Probate Code section 10800(b), the value of the estate accounted for by the executor “is the total amount of the appraisal value of property in the inventory, plus gains over the appraisal value on sales, plus receipts, fewer losses from the appraisal value on sales, without reference to encumbrances or other obligations on the estate property.”. Additional inFirmation. What type of trust is appropriate for married couples? Simple Living Trusts for Married Couples Simple living trusts are often considered the easiest kinds of trusts to set up and keep.